February | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday | 15th | 08:04 - 09:56 | Ladies Test | |||||
Thursday | 21st | 09:00 - 10:00 | Ladies Tee Times Ladies | |||||
March | ||||||||
Sunday | 3rd | 11:00 - 11:56 | Ladies Event | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Tee Time | |||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Juniors Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
Wednesday | 6th | 07:30 - 09:00 | Vets Tee Time | SPGC | ||||
07:32 - 09:16 | Vets Millennium Cup | |||||||
Thursday | 7th | 08:30 - 11:40 | Seafarers Golf Day winter trophy | |||||
09:32 - 09:56 | Ladies Event | |||||||
Sunday | 10th | 11:00 - 11:56 | Ladies Event | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
Thursday | 14th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||
09:32 - 09:56 | Ladies Event | |||||||
Sunday | 17th | 11:00 - 11:56 | Ladies Purpe vs White | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
Thursday | 21st | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||
09:32 - 09:56 | Ladies Event | |||||||
Sunday | 24th | 11:00 - 11:56 | Ladies Event | |||||
Wednesday | 27th | 07:30 - 09:00 | Vets Tee Time | SPGC | ||||
07:32 - 09:16 | Vets 2 Ball Scramble | |||||||
Thursday | 28th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||
09:32 - 09:56 | Ladies Event | |||||||
19:00 - 22:30 | Denmead Tennis Club - Skittles | Spike Bar | ||||||
Sunday | 31st | 11:00 - 11:56 | Ladies Medal 1 | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Junior Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
April | ||||||||
Monday | 1st | Men's Pairs Summer Knockout Begins | ||||||
Wednesday | 3rd | 07:00 - 09:16 | Vets April Monthly Medal | |||||
07:30 - 09:00 | Vets Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
09:30 - 13:00 | Mens Stableford (Yellow Tee) | SPGC | ||||||
Thursday | 4th | 09:00 - 09:56 | Ladies Medal 2 | |||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
Friday | 5th | Friday Frolics | ||||||
Saturday | 6th | Juniors Tee | SPGC | |||||
12:58 - 13:56 | Society Rowans Hospice charity golf event | |||||||
Sunday | 7th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Lady Captains Drive In | SPGC | ||||
12:04 - 13:00 | Lady Captain's Drive In | |||||||
13:38 - 14:10 | Society RN Ladies V British Police | |||||||
Wednesday | 10th | 08:42 - 09:22 | SPGC Vets v Stokes Bay GC | SPGC | ||||
09:30 - 13:00 | Mens Stableford (Yellow Tee) | SPGC | ||||||
Thursday | 11th | Members Frolics | ||||||
09:00 - 09:56 | Ladies Margaret David Greensomes | |||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
18:00 - 23:30 | Clubhouse Hire DSPG Graduation Dinner | |||||||
Friday | 12th | 17:00 - 18:00 | Friday Frolics | SPGC | ||||
Saturday | 13th | Ladies Stableford 1 | ||||||
07:40 - 12:00 | Mens Spring Breakfast Scramble | SPGC | ||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Ladies Stableford 1 (Roll Up - Book own tee) (Q) | SPGC | ||||||
12:30 - 13:05 | Juniors Tee | SPGC | ||||||
Sunday | 14th | 07:30 - 11:30 | Mens Stableford (Yellow Tee) | SPGC | ||||
12:00 - 12:30 | Margaret David Greensomes | SPGC | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Juniors SDL Match | SPGC | ||||||
12:04 - 12:28 | Ladies Margaret David Greensomes | |||||||
12:30 - 13:00 | Ladies Stableford 2 (Q) | SPGC | ||||||
12:36 - 13:00 | Ladies Stableford 2 | |||||||
Monday | 15th | 19:00 - 23:00 | Skittles SWIFT | |||||
Wednesday | 17th | 08:02 - 08:50 | SPGC Vets v Corhampton | SPGC | ||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Mens PAR (Yellow Tee) | SPGC | ||||||
15:45 - 16:30 | Mens HSB v Cams Hall | SPGC | ||||||
Thursday | 18th | 08:04 - 09:24 | Ladies County Stableford Foursomes Qualifier | |||||
09:00 - 09:30 | Ladies County Stableford Foursomes Qualifier | SPGC | ||||||
09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
09:32 - 09:56 | Ladies Medal 3 | |||||||
Friday | 19th | 11:06 - 11:54 | Society Colin Quinney | |||||
Saturday | 20th | 07:30 - 11:00 | Mens PAR (White Tee) | SPGC | ||||
10:00 - 11:00 | SPGC Men v Meon GC | Meon GC | ||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Matchplay Round 2 | SPGC | ||||||
Sunday | 21st | 12:00 - 12:30 | Ladies County Stableford Foursomes Qualifier | SPGC | ||||
12:04 - 12:28 | Ladies County Stableford Foursomes Qualifier | |||||||
12:30 - 13:00 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
12:36 - 13:00 | Ladies Medal 4 | |||||||
Wednesday | 24th | 07:00 - 09:24 | Vets St George's Day Stableford | |||||
07:00 - 09:24 | Vets Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Mens April Medal (Yellow Tee) | SPGC | ||||||
Thursday | 25th | 09:00 - 09:30 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||
09:00 - 09:56 | Ladies Stableford 3 | |||||||
09:30 - 10:00 | SPGC Vets v Lee on Solent (Away) | Lee on Solent GC | ||||||
Saturday | 27th | 11:00 - 12:00 | SPGC Men v New Forest GC | SPGC | ||||
13:06 - 18:46 | Society Stiff Shaft Golf Society | |||||||
Sunday | 28th | 12:04 - 13:24 | Mixed Dovetail | |||||
13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
13:32 - 13:56 | Ladies Stableford 4 | |||||||
Tuesday | 30th | 12:30 - 13:30 | SPGC Ladies Away Match | Hayling Island GC | ||||
May | ||||||||
Wednesday | 1st | 07:00 - 13:00 | SPGC Vets Captains Day Stableford | SPGC | ||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Vets Captain's Day Stableford | |||||||
16:15 - 17:00 | Mens HSB V Meon Valley | SPGC | ||||||
Thursday | 2nd | 09:00 - 09:56 | Ladies Swan Trophy and Captains Putter | |||||
10:00 - 10:30 | SPGC Ladies Home match | SPGC | ||||||
Saturday | 4th | 07:30 - 10:50 | Mens Bogey (White Tee) | SPGC | ||||
11:00 - 12:00 | SPGC Men v Southampton GC | SPGC | ||||||
12:50 - 13:30 | Juniors Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
Sunday | 5th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Ladies Swan Trophy / Captains Putter | SPGC | ||||
12:04 - 13:24 | Ladies Swan Trophy and Captains Putter | |||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
Tuesday | 7th | 10:26 - 11:22 | Society Knowl GS | |||||
Wednesday | 8th | 08:34 - 09:18 | SPGC Vets v New Forest GC (New Forest Trophy) | SPGC | ||||
Thursday | 9th | 09:00 - 09:24 | Ladies Medal 5 | |||||
09:00 - 09:30 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
09:32 - 09:56 | Ann Hobbs Trophy vs Vets | |||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
10:02 - 11:36 | Society DD Memorial Hall Charity Day | |||||||
Friday | 10th | 17:00 - 18:00 | Friday Frolics | SPGC | ||||
Saturday | 11th | Ladies Medal 6 Roll Up Book Your Own Tees | ||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Ladies Medal 6 (Roll Up - Book own tees) | SPGC | ||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Mens Match v New Forest Away | New Forest | ||||||
12:15 - 13:00 | Juniors Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
13:30 - 14:00 | SPGC Ladies v RNWGA | SPGC | ||||||
13:32 - 13:56 | Ladies vs RNWGA | |||||||
Sunday | 12th | 12:28 - 13:16 | Ladies Stableford 5 | |||||
Tuesday | 14th | 16:30 - 17:00 | Mens HSB v Corhampton Away | Corhampton | ||||
Wednesday | 15th | 07:00 - 09:24 | Vets May Monthly Medal (Chas Lincoln Memorial) | |||||
09:32 - 09:56 | Ladies Stableford 6 | |||||||
10:02 - 10:58 | Society Barbarians GS | |||||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
11:10 - 14:00 | Mens Stableford (Yellow Tee) | SPGC | ||||||
Thursday | 16th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||
Friday | 17th | 14:30 - 14:58 | Society Dunstan Thomas Society Event | |||||
19:00 - 22:30 | Skittles Church of the Holy Spirit Skittles Group | |||||||
Saturday | 18th | 09:15 - 11:00 | SPGC Men v Alton GC | Alton GC | ||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Juniors Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
Sunday | 19th | 11:30 - 12:00 | SPGC Mixed Match away | Cowdray Park GC | ||||
12:28 - 13:24 | Ladies Medal 7 | |||||||
Monday | 20th | 10:30 - 11:00 | SPGC Vets v Crane Valley GC (Away) | Crane Valley GC | ||||
Tuesday | 21st | 07:40 - 18:00 | RN Eastern Region Championship | SPGC | ||||
10:26 - 11:06 | Society Barton on Sea Muddlers | |||||||
13:30 - 14:18 | Society HMS Collingwood Golf | |||||||
Wednesday | 22nd | 08:30 - 09:18 | SPGC Vets v Blacknest GC | SPGC | ||||
Thursday | 23rd | 09:00 - 09:56 | Ladies Medal 8 | |||||
Friday | 24th | 10:02 - 11:22 | Society Covers Gosport Corporate Golf Day | |||||
17:00 - 18:00 | Friday Frolics | SPGC | ||||||
Saturday | 25th | 14:02 - 14:34 | Society Almtree Golf Society | |||||
Sunday | 26th | 12:04 - 13:00 | Mixed Spring Greensomes | |||||
Tuesday | 28th | 10:26 - 10:58 | Society Hamptworth Ladies Away Day | |||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Mens HSB v Lee On Solent Away | Lee on Solent GC | ||||||
Wednesday | 29th | 08:34 - 09:10 | SPGC Vets v Selsey GC | SPGC | ||||
Thursday | 30th | 09:00 - 10:12 | Ladies Summer Salver | |||||
June | ||||||||
Saturday | 1st | 11:00 - 12:00 | Away SPGC Men v Bramshot Hill GC | Bramshott Hill GC | ||||
12:00 - 12:30 | Juniors SDL Match | SPGC | ||||||
Sunday | 2nd | 12:36 - 13:00 | Ladies Summer Salver | |||||
13:08 - 13:24 | Ladies Stableford 7 | |||||||
Monday | 3rd | 07:00 - 09:24 | Vets Strokeplay Championship | |||||
07:22 - 09:30 | SPGC Vets Strokeplay Championship | SPGC | ||||||
Wednesday | 5th | 07:00 - 09:24 | Vets Strokeplay Championship | |||||
Thursday | 6th | 09:00 - 09:56 | Ladies Stableford 8 | |||||
Friday | 7th | 17:00 - 18:00 | Friday Frolics | SPGC | ||||
Sunday | 9th | 12:04 - 13:00 | Lady Captain's Day | |||||
Monday | 10th | 11:06 - 12:02 | Society Royal Marines Band Service | |||||
Wednesday | 12th | 07:00 - 09:24 | Vets June Monthly Medal | |||||
Thursday | 13th | 09:00 - 09:24 | Ladies Duckling Trophy | |||||
09:32 - 09:56 | Ladies Medal 9 | |||||||
10:34 - 11:14 | Society RSYC Golf Day | |||||||
Friday | 14th | 14:26 - 15:06 | Society Eaton Golf Society | |||||
17:00 - 18:00 | Friday Frolics | SPGC | ||||||
Sunday | 16th | Ladies Medal 10 | ||||||
12:28 - 12:52 | Ladies Duckling Trophy | |||||||
Tuesday | 18th | 12:58 - 13:46 | Society Business Plan | |||||
Thursday | 20th | Society Tom LeClerc- 72 Hole McMillan Challenge | ||||||
09:00 - 09:24 | Ladies Event | |||||||
Friday | 21st | 17:00 - 18:00 | Friday Frolics | SPGC | ||||
Saturday | 22nd | Junior Rollup | ||||||
07:50 - 08:30 | Mens TOT Memorial | |||||||
Sunday | 23rd | 12:20 - 13:08 | Ladies Event | |||||
13:30 - 14:18 | The Roundabout Golf Society | |||||||
Wednesday | 26th | Mens Stableford Rollup | ||||||
08:02 - 08:50 | SPGC Vets v Rowlands Castle GC | SPGC | ||||||
16:15 - 17:00 | Mens HSB v Petersfield Home | SPGC | ||||||
17:00 - 18:30 | Ladies Committee Meeting | Committee Room | ||||||
Thursday | 27th | 09:00 - 09:24 | Ladies Stableford Shield & Cancer Spoon | |||||
09:32 - 09:56 | Ladies Stableford 9 | |||||||
11:00 - 16:00 | Society Southern Golf Tour | |||||||
Friday | 28th | 09:00 - 09:30 | SPGC Vets v Blacknest GC (Away) | Blacknest GC | ||||
17:00 - 18:00 | Friday Frolics | SPGC | ||||||
Saturday | 29th | Ladies Stableford 10 - Roll up book your own tees | ||||||
Juniors Stableford | ||||||||
07:50 - 08:40 | QE11 Rosebowl | |||||||
Sunday | 30th | 12:20 - 13:08 | Ladies Stableford Shield & Cancer Spoon | |||||
13:15 - 14:00 | Juniors SDL Match | SPGC | ||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Men's County 7's V Hayling Island GC | SPGC | ||||||
July | ||||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | 09:00 - 10:00 | SPGC Vets v Selsey GC (Away) | Selsey GC | ||||
14:26 - 15:24 | Society Denmead Growmore Club Golf Day | |||||||
Wednesday | 3rd | 07:00 - 09:30 | Vets Tee Time | SPGC | ||||
08:34 - 09:22 | SPGC Vets v Cams Hall GC | SPGC | ||||||
Thursday | 4th | 09:00 - 09:24 | Ladies Ann Pye Greensomes | |||||
09:32 - 09:32 | Ladies Medal 11 | |||||||
Friday | 5th | 17:00 - 18:00 | Friday Frolics | SPGC | ||||
Saturday | 6th | Juniors Tee (Dragon Cup) | ||||||
08:04 - 11:32 | Mens Club Championship Day 1 | |||||||
18:00 - 23:00 | Skittles Grist Skittles | |||||||
Sunday | 7th | 07:32 - 11:56 | Mens Club Championship Day 2 | |||||
12:12 - 13:08 | Ladies Ann Pye Greensomes | |||||||
13:16 - 13:40 | Ladies Medal 12 | |||||||
Tuesday | 9th | 07:30 - 09:16 | Vets January Roll Up | Southwick Park | ||||
Wednesday | 10th | 07:00 - 09:24 | Vets Fletcher Trophy | |||||
07:22 - 09:22 | Vets Fletcher Trophy | SPGC | ||||||
16:15 - 17:00 | Mens HSB v Waterlooville Home | SPGC | ||||||
18:30 - 19:30 | Committee Room Mayflower Club Committee Meeting | |||||||
Thursday | 11th | 09:00 - 09:24 | Ladies Ping Championship | |||||
09:32 - 09:56 | Ladies Medal 13 | |||||||
Friday | 12th | 09:30 - 10:00 | SPGC Vets v Corhampton GC (Away) | Corehampton GC | ||||
17:00 - 18:00 | Friday Frolics | SPGC | ||||||
Saturday | 13th | 08:00 - 08:20 | Gents Invitation AM | |||||
Sunday | 14th | Mens Stableford Rollup | ||||||
12:04 - 12:28 | Ladies Ping Championship | |||||||
12:36 - 13:00 | Ladies Medal 14 | |||||||
13:30 - 14:30 | Juniors SDL Match | SPGC | ||||||
Tuesday | 16th | 18:00 - 23:30 | dspg graduation dinner graduation dinner | |||||
Wednesday | 17th | 07:00 - 09:24 | Vets DC3 Cup | |||||
07:00 - 09:30 | Vets Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
10:34 - 17:00 | HMS Sultan HMS Sultan | |||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | Clubhouse Hire Afternoon Tea | |||||||
Thursday | 18th | 09:00 - 09:56 | Ladies Medal 15 | |||||
10:44 - 11:32 | HMS Defender Hackers Classic | |||||||
Friday | 19th | 17:00 - 18:00 | Friday Frolics | SPGC | ||||
Saturday | 20th | Mens Rollup | ||||||
Junior Rollup | ||||||||
Sunday | 21st | 12:04 - 13:24 | Mixed Charity Shield | |||||
13:32 - 13:56 | Ladies Medal 16 | |||||||
Tuesday | 23rd | 10:00 - 18:00 | Seafarers Golf Day | |||||
Wednesday | 24th | 07:00 - 09:24 | Vets July Monthly Medal | |||||
17:00 - 17:36 | Pressing needs Iron Man- playing with just irons !! | |||||||
Thursday | 25th | 09:00 - 09:24 | Ladies Present and Past Captains | |||||
09:32 - 09:56 | Ladies Stableford 11 | |||||||
Friday | 26th | 17:00 - 18:00 | Friday Frolics | SPGC | ||||
18:30 - 00:00 | Clubhouse Hire Nigel Russell Masonic Lodge | |||||||
Saturday | 27th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Internal club match | SPGC | ||||
11:24 - 13:16 | Ladies Invitation | |||||||
14:04 - 14:28 | Junior Club Championships | |||||||
Sunday | 28th | 07:50 - 08:30 | Tom Watt Driver | |||||
12:36 - 13:56 | Ladies Memorial Trophy | |||||||
13:16 - 13:40 | Ladies Stableford 12 | |||||||
Monday | 29th | Ladies vs Rowlands Castle | ||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | SPGC Ladies Friendly Match | Rowlands GC | ||||||
August | ||||||||
Thursday | 1st | 09:00 - 09:24 | Ladies Memorial Trophy | |||||
09:32 - 09:56 | Ladies Medal 17 | |||||||
Friday | 2nd | 10:30 - 11:30 | SPGC Vets v New Forest GC (Away) | New Forest GC | ||||
17:00 - 18:00 | Friday Frolics | SPGC | ||||||
Saturday | 3rd | 08:04 - 09:08 | Ladies Club Championship (Round 1) | |||||
11:32 - 11:48 | Ladies Senior Club Championship | |||||||
12:52 - 13:56 | Ladies Club Championship (Round 2) | |||||||
Sunday | 4th | 12:04 - 13:16 | Mixed Summer Scramble | |||||
13:24 - 13:56 | Ladies Medal 18 | |||||||
Monday | 5th | 13:00 - 13:40 | Vets vs Ladies Greensomes | |||||
13:00 - 13:30 | SPGC Mixed Scramble | SPGC | ||||||
Wednesday | 7th | Mens Stableford | ||||||
Society Military Police Brigade 'Archy Gemmell' Trophy | ||||||||
08:28 - 09:16 | SPGC Vets SPGC Vets v Bognor GC | |||||||
Thursday | 8th | 09:00 - 09:56 | Ladies Event | |||||
10:58 - 11:30 | Society Bognor Ladies Golf Day | |||||||
Friday | 9th | 17:00 - 18:00 | Friday Frolics | SPGC | ||||
Saturday | 10th | Mens Rollup | ||||||
Juniors Tee (Dragon Cup) | ||||||||
12:00 - 23:59 | Social Wedding | SPGC | ||||||
Sunday | 11th | 12:52 - 17:56 | SPGC Mixed Open | |||||
Wednesday | 14th | Mens Stableford | ||||||
07:00 - 09:16 | Vets August Monthly Medal | |||||||
Thursday | 15th | 09:32 - 09:56 | Ladies Medal 19 | |||||
Friday | 16th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Society The Fawley Foresters | |||||
17:00 - 18:00 | Friday Frolics | SPGC | ||||||
Saturday | 17th | Mens Bogey Rollup | ||||||
Junior Rollup | ||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | SPGC Men v Skylark GC | Skylark GC | ||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Skittles Ian Ranscombe | |||||||
Sunday | 18th | 12:04 - 12:28 | Ladies Daily Mail 4's | |||||
12:36 - 13:00 | Ladies Medal 20 | |||||||
Tuesday | 20th | 10:00 - 14:00 | Ladies Open-Shot Gun Start | SPGC | ||||
Wednesday | 21st | 07:00 - 14:30 | Vets Open | |||||
09:00 - 13:30 | SPGC Vets Open | SPGC | ||||||
10:00 - 14:28 | Vets Open | |||||||
18:00 - 20:00 | Golf Committee Meeting | Committee Room | ||||||
Thursday | 22nd | 12:26 - 13:35 | Hampshire Hackers | |||||
13:30 - 13:54 | Walking Stick Tour Mark Desmond | |||||||
Friday | 23rd | 17:00 - 18:00 | Friday Frolics | SPGC | ||||
Saturday | 24th | 12:00 - 13:00 | SPGC Ladies v Skylark GC | Skylark GC | ||||
Sunday | 25th | 08:00 - 08:50 | Antipodes Shield | |||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Mens HSB Gales Final Day Petersfield GC | Petersfield GC | ||||||
Monday | 26th | 14:00 - 15:30 | Four Sections Cup | SPGC | ||||
Wednesday | 28th | Mens Medal Rollup | ||||||
08:30 - 09:18 | SPGC Vets v Lee on Solent | SPGC | ||||||
Thursday | 29th | 09:00 - 09:32 | Ladies Medal 21 | |||||
10:44 - 11:40 | VT Golf Society | |||||||
Friday | 30th | 08:30 - 09:30 | SPGC Vets v Bognor GC (Away) | Bognor GC | ||||
10:00 - 10:40 | David Lloyd GS David Lloyd GS | |||||||
17:00 - 18:00 | Friday Frolics | SPGC | ||||||
Saturday | 31st | 07:50 - 08:40 | Tiberious Trophy | |||||
September | ||||||||
Sunday | 1st | 12:04 - 12:36 | Ladies Medal 22 | |||||
Wednesday | 4th | 07:00 - 09:24 | Vets September Monthly Medal | Southwick Park | ||||
07:32 - 09:16 | Vets September Monthly Medal | |||||||
Thursday | 5th | 09:00 - 09:24 | Ladies Medal Winners Trophy | |||||
09:32 - 09:56 | Ladies Stableford 13 | |||||||
Saturday | 7th | 08:00 - 08:40 | Memorial Trophy | |||||
Sunday | 8th | 12:04 - 12:28 | Ladies Medal Winners Trophy | |||||
12:36 - 12:52 | Ladies Stableford 14 | |||||||
Wednesday | 11th | 07:30 - 08:30 | Vets Tee Time | SPGC | ||||
18:30 - 23:30 | SHVPS South Hants Vehicle Preservation Society | |||||||
Friday | 13th | Vets Past Captains | ||||||
Saturday | 14th | Mens PAR Rollup | ||||||
Suddick Party Wedding | ||||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
15:30 - 23:00 | Wedding | SPGC | ||||||
Sunday | 15th | 12:04 - 13:24 | Mixed Autumn Fours | |||||
Tuesday | 17th | Officers Association HMS Collingwood | ||||||
08:30 - 09:30 | SPGC Vets v Cams Hall GC (Away) | Cams Hall GC | ||||||
Wednesday | 18th | Mens Stableford Rollup | ||||||
07:00 - 09:24 | Vets Monthly Medal Winners & Best of the Rest | Southwick Park | ||||||
07:32 - 07:48 | Vets Monthly Medal Winners | |||||||
07:56 - 09:16 | Vets Best of the Rest | |||||||
Thursday | 19th | 09:00 - 09:24 | Ladies Autumn Trophy | |||||
09:32 - 09:40 | Ladies Medal 23 | |||||||
18:00 - 20:30 | Golf Committee Committee Meeting | |||||||
Friday | 20th | 10:00 - 10:30 | SPGC Vets v Southampton Municipal GC (Away) | Southampton Mun GC | ||||
Saturday | 21st | 09:00 - 10:30 | Mens Past Captains Competition | SPGC | ||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
Sunday | 22nd | 07:50 - 08:40 | Mens Order Of Merit | |||||
12:28 - 13:24 | Ladies Autumn Trophy | |||||||
Monday | 23rd | GREENKEEPING MAINTENANCE WEEK | ||||||
Wednesday | 25th | 17:00 - 18:30 | Ladies Committee Meeting | Committee Room | ||||
Thursday | 26th | GREENKEEPING MAINTENANCE WEEK | ||||||
Naval Gun Club AGM | ||||||||
Friday | 27th | GREENKEEPING MAINTENANCE WEEK | ||||||
Saturday | 28th | GREENKEEPING MAINTENANCE WEEK | ||||||
17:00 - 23:00 | Clubhouse Hire - Dinner Dance (Members) NMBVA Dinner Dance | |||||||
October | ||||||||
Tuesday | 1st | 18:00 - 23:30 | dspg graduation dinner SGT Johnson | Main Bar | ||||
Friday | 4th | 11:30 - 16:00 | Standard Aero Works Golf Day | |||||
Saturday | 5th | 60th Birthday Paul Barber | Main Bar | |||||
09:00 - 09:30 | TT1 | |||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
19:00 - 11:00 | Skittles Roger Barnard | Sike Bar | ||||||
Sunday | 6th | 12:04 - 13:00 | Ladies Chicken Run II | |||||
Wednesday | 9th | 07:24 - 08:52 | Vets Capon Canter 1 | |||||
Friday | 11th | 19:00 - 22:30 | Skittles Church of the Holy Spirit Skittles Group | Spike Bar | ||||
Saturday | 12th | Men's Stableford All Day Rollup | ||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
Tuesday | 15th | 09:00 - 12:00 | Debra Vout RN Golf Association- AGM | |||||
18:00 - 23:00 | dspg graduation dinner sgt Johnson | Main Bar | ||||||
Wednesday | 16th | 11:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Legg Bowl | Southwick | ||||
12:30 - 17:30 | Milbournes Group Milbourne Society | |||||||
17:30 - 21:00 | Stephen Keene Retirement Skittles Party | |||||||
18:30 - 20:00 | Mayflower Club Committee Meeting | |||||||
Friday | 18th | 12:00 - 15:00 | graduation lunch SGT Johnson | |||||
18:30 - 22:30 | **CANCELLED** Vets Tombola | Southwick Park | ||||||
Saturday | 19th | 09:00 - 09:50 | Mens TT2 Greenkeepers revenge | |||||
18:30 - 22:30 | Trafalgar Night- Phil Summers Trafalgar Night | Main Bar | ||||||
Sunday | 20th | Men's Stableford All Day Rollup | ||||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 13:00 - 16:00 | funeral wake Ronald Lock | |||||
Wednesday | 23rd | 07:30 - 09:22 | Vets Tee Time | SPGC | ||||
07:32 - 09:16 | Vets Rowans Reward | |||||||
17:00 - 18:30 | Ladies Committee Meeting | Committee Room | ||||||
Saturday | 26th | Men's Pairs Stableford All Day Rollup Pairs | ||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Tee | SPGC | ||||||
19:00 - 22:00 | Tuesday Exiles Tenpin Bowling League Skittles | |||||||
Sunday | 27th | 11:30 - 12:00 | Ladies Tee Time | SPGC | ||||
Tuesday | 29th | 18:00 - 23:00 | dspg graduation dinner cpl christoher baines | Main Bar | ||||
Wednesday | 30th | 07:00 - 09:16 | Vets Capon Canter 3 | |||||
November | ||||||||
Friday | 1st | nhs meeting in spike bar dave gardiner | ||||||
09:15 - 14:00 | Milton Winter Warmer | |||||||
18:00 - 23:00 | Ruby Wedding Anniversary Victoria Todd | Main Bar | ||||||
Saturday | 2nd | Men's Stableford All Day Rollup | ||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
Sunday | 3rd | Men's Stableford All Day Rollup | ||||||
Wednesday | 6th | 07:00 - 09:16 | Vets Capon Canter 4 | |||||
Thursday | 7th | 19:00 - 22:00 | Bedhampton Bowls Club Autumn Skittle Meeting | Spike Bar | ||||
Saturday | 9th | 09:00 - 09:50 | Mens TT3 | |||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Junior Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
19:00 - 23:30 | 50th Birthday party Lynda Hardings | Main Bar | ||||||
Saturday | 16th | 12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Tee Time | SPGC | ||||
Sunday | 17th | Men's Stableford All Day Rollup | ||||||
Wednesday | 20th | 07:00 - 09:16 | Vets Capon Canter 6 - Medford | |||||
Friday | 22nd | Portsmouth Beekeepers Copy of Skittles | ||||||
Saturday | 23rd | Men's Stableford All Day Rollup | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Juniors Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
Wednesday | 27th | 07:30 - 09:00 | Vets Tee Time | SPGC | ||||
Friday | 29th | 19:00 - 23:00 | SPGC Vets Dinner & Dance | Southwick Park | ||||
Saturday | 30th | 08:00 - 00:15 | Mens TT5 - Breakfast Scramble | SPGC | ||||
December | ||||||||
Sunday | 1st | 12:30 - 14:30 | Festive Christmas Carvery | Clubhouse | ||||
Wednesday | 4th | 10:00 - 11:30 | GK Christmas Breakfast | Club House | ||||
18:00 - 19:00 | Mens committee meeting | Committee room | ||||||
Thursday | 5th | Table Tennis Club Dinner Dance | ||||||
Saturday | 7th | Men's Stableford All Day Rollup | ||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Tee Time | SPGC | ||||||
Wednesday | 11th | Meon Valley Skittles | ||||||
Sunday | 15th | 12:30 - 14:30 | Festive Christmas Carvery | |||||
Monday | 16th | 12:30 - 14:30 | VETS Committee Meeting | Committee Room | ||||
Thursday | 19th | 10:00 - 11:30 | Greenkeepers Christmas Breakfast | Club House | ||||
Sunday | 22nd | 12:30 - 14:30 | Festive Christmas Carvery | |||||
Saturday | 28th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Juniors Tee | SPGC |